thebrikmill FiberBrik Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode

Suggested List Price: £280+VAT

Product Code: FCT-ADATEMCC

Where to buy

Qty:

Other Accessories

FieldCast 2Core MM AC

FieldCast 2Core MM AC

2Core Multimode Adaptor Cable
FieldCast 2Core MM CC

FieldCast 2Core MM CC

2Core Multimode Coupler Cable
FieldCast 2Core MM CH

FieldCast 2Core MM CH

2Core Multimode Chassis Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM AC

FieldCast 2Core SM AC

2Core Single Mode Adaptor Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM CC

FieldCast 2Core SM CC

2Core Single Mode Coupler Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM CH

FieldCast 2Core SM CH

2Core Single Mode Chassis Cable
  • Anodized aluminum case
  • 200 (L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm
  • Custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connector
  • Integrated LC Duplex bend-insensitive patch cable inside
  • Single mode fiber 9/125
  • Weight: 0.3kg

fiberbrik adapter features a custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex™ chassis connector: now you can connect Rosenberger OSI Duplex cable connector straight to Blackmagic Design Camera Converter™.

fiberbrik adapter only changes the sensitive LC Duplex connection into a very robust Rosenberger OSI Duplex connection; all features of Camera Converter remain completely unchanged.

fiberbrik adapter is a robust all aluminum solution, built around a milled out block completely covering and protecting the vulnerable LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter.

fiberbrik adapter only covers the LC connectors of Camera Converter, leaving all other Camera Converter connectivity completely free and accessible.

fiberbrik adapter mounts to the back of Camera Converter using the four taps of its housing; no customizing whatsoever, no drilling, no glueing, and you can use the mounting hole and the belt clip as you did before.

Download the latest Firmware and Software