Networking Adapters

Netgear SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR | SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-LR for single mode 9/125µm fiber

BirdDog

Netgear SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR

SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-LR for single mode 9/125µm fiber

Product Code: NTG-AXM762-10000S

Suggested Retail Price £POA+VAT

Where to buy

Kit List

View your Kit List

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

  • SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-LR for single mode 9/125µm fiber
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • LC duplex connector
Back to Top

Cookies

We use cookies to help us offer you the best online experience. By continuing to use our website/or clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.