Optical Converters and Distributors

4K Upgrade Bundle for BMD Studio Camera

FieldCast

4K Upgrade Bundle for BMD Studio Camera

Upgrade Bundle designed for the Blackmagic Studio Camera

Product Code: FCT-CS002

Suggested Retail Price £TBA+VAT

Where to buy

Kit List

View your Kit List

Upgrade Bundle designed for the Blackmagic Studio Camera.  The Bundle Contains:

Adapter Two

  • Anodized aluminum case
  • 200 (L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm
  • Custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connector
  • Integrated LC Duplex bend-insensitive patch cable inside
  • Single mode fibre 9/125

Panel One

  • 1.8mm steel panel with bent edges, black finish
  • 1RU, 19inch standard size
  • 4x Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connectors
  • 4x integrated LC duplex bend-insensitive patch cables, 0.25m
  • Weight: 1kg

12G SFP

  • 12G SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Bidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP
  • Compatible with a wide range of optical fibre video equipment
    • Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o
    • ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders
  • Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps

2Core SM UL 100m Cable

  • 2Core Single Mode Ultra Light 100M Fibre Cable
  • Single Mode Ultra Light
  • Length: 100M
  • Ruggedized connectors fit perfectly the robust outdoor cable material
  • Screw cap protects perfectly against dust and spray water
  • Cap, plug and receptacle are sealed according to EN60529 IP67
  • Weight (on drum): 4.7kg

Cleaning Kit

  • Basic cleaning kit to clean your fiber optic connectors
FieldCast 4K Kickstart Bundle for BMD Studio Camera
4K Kickstart Bundle for BMD Studio Camera

Kickstart Bundle designed for the Blackmagic Studio Camera

  • 3 x Adapter Two
  • 3 x 2Core SM UL 100m Cables
  • 1 x Panel One with 3 x Chassis Connector
  • 6 x 12G SFP's
  • 1 x Cleaning Kit with 50 Swabs

Cookies

We use cookies to help us offer you the best online experience. By continuing to use our website/or clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.