FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid CH

2Core Single Mode Hybrid Chassis Connector

Suggested List Price: £120+VAT

Product Code: FCT-2CSMHBCH

Where to buy

Stock status: In Stock; available from resellers

Qty:

Other Accessories

FieldCast 2Core MM AC

FieldCast 2Core MM AC

2Core Multimode Adaptor Cable
FieldCast 2Core MM CC

FieldCast 2Core MM CC

2Core Multimode Coupler Cable
FieldCast 2Core MM CH

FieldCast 2Core MM CH

2Core Multimode Chassis Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM AC

FieldCast 2Core SM AC

2Core Single Mode Adaptor Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM CC

FieldCast 2Core SM CC

2Core Single Mode Coupler Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM CH

FieldCast 2Core SM CH

2Core Single Mode Chassis Cable
  • 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Chassis Connector
  • Two cores of protected fiber
  • Copper cable for power
  • Single mode 9/125
  • Colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)
  • Female chassis connector on one side
  • Copper cable plus LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length: 50cm

Download the latest Firmware and Software