Cabling

2Core SM Hybrid CH

FieldCast

2Core SM Hybrid CH

2Core Single Mode Hybrid Chassis Connector

Product Code: FCT-2CSMHBCH

Suggested Retail Price £130+VAT

Where to buy

Kit List

View your Kit List
  • 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Chassis Connector
  • Two cores of protected fiber
  • Copper cable for power
  • Single mode 9/125
  • Colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)
  • Female chassis connector on one side
  • Copper cable plus LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length: 50cm
New launches at ISE 2020

Here's an overview of our vendors exhibiting at ISE 2020. Please call us on +44 (0)1457 851000 if you would like to book a stand tour with one of our manufacturers. BLACKMAGIC DESIGN HALL 3, STAND C140 The Video Assist 12G 5” and 7” monitor recorders are now shipping. The original HD versions were incredibly popular with AV technicians who wanted to verify SDI and HDMI feeds and check waveform levels. For production teams, their 4K HDR capture makes them a superb on-camera SD card recorder. The ATEM Mini is a very small, cost-effective 4 channel HDMI video switcher with streaming output. Great as a portable mixer or a signal switcher, it’s being adopted by everyone from conference producers to AV technicians looking for simple HDMI switching.

Cookies

We use cookies to help us offer you the best online experience. By continuing to use our website/or clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.