Optical Converters - FieldCast

FieldCast

About FieldCast

FieldCast calls upon vast experience of cabling in the most extreme conditions to give AV and broadcasters a new easy to use range of optical fibre. Using lightweight and tough materials, the products' environmental sealing and simple colour coded connectors make it stand out from the crowd.
FieldCast 12G SFP module
12G SFP module

12G SFP Optical Transceiver

FieldCast 3G SFP module
3G SFP module

3G SFP Optical Transceiver

FieldCast 4K Kickstart Bundle for BMD Studio Camera
4K Kickstart Bundle for BMD Studio Camera

Kickstart Bundle designed for the Blackmagic Studio Camera

FieldCast 4K Upgrade Bundle for BMD Studio Camera
4K Upgrade Bundle for BMD Studio Camera

Upgrade Bundle designed for the Blackmagic Studio Camera

FieldCast 6G SFP module
6G SFP module

6G SFP Optical Transceiver

FieldCast Adapter Four
Adapter Four

Bridges FieldCast fiber optic infrastructure and opticalCON Quad fiber optic cable assemblies

FieldCast Adapter One
Adapter One

Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode

FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid
Adapter One Hybrid

Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR & Hybrid Connector

FieldCast Adapter One Plus
Adapter One Plus

Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR Connector

FieldCast Adapter Three
Adapter Three

Bridges FieldCast fiber optic infrastructure and opticalCON Duo fiber optic cable assemblies

FieldCast Adapter Two
Adapter Two

Adapter for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode

FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid
Adapter Two Hybrid

Adapter for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Connector

FieldCast Converter One
Converter One

Two channel fibre optic to 12G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels

FieldCast Converter One
Converter One

Two channel fibre optic to 3G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels

FieldCast Converter One Hybrid
Converter One Hybrid

Two channel fibre optic to 12G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels

FieldCast Converter One Hybrid
Converter One Hybrid

Two channel fibre optic to 3G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels

FieldCast Converter Three
Converter Three

One channel of 12G SDI to fibre, with loop-through, and one channel of fibre to 3G SDI, with two SDI outputs

FieldCast Converter Three
Converter Three

One channel of 3G SDI to fibre, with loop-through, and one channel of fibre to 3G SDI, with two SDI outputs

FieldCast Converter Three
Converter Three

One channel of 6G SDI to fibre, with loop-through, and one channel of fibre to 3G SDI, with two SDI outputs

FieldCast Converter Three Hybrid
Converter Three Hybrid

One channel of 6G SDI to fibre, with loop-through, and one channel of fibre to 3G SDI, with two SDI outputs

FieldCast Converter Three Hybrid
Converter Three Hybrid

One channel of 12G SDI to fibre, with loop-through, and one channel of fibre to 3G SDI, with two SDI outputs

FieldCast Converter Three Hybrid
Converter Three Hybrid

One channel of 3G SDI to fibre, with loop-through, and one channel of fibre to 3G SDI, with two SDI outputs

FieldCast Converter Two
Converter Two

Two channel 3G SDI to fibre converter with loop-through on both SDI inputs

FieldCast Converter Two
Converter Two

Two channel 12G SDI to fibre converter with loop-through on both SDI inputs

FieldCast Converter Two
Converter Two

Two channel 6G SDI to fibre converter with loop-through on both SDI inputs

FieldCast Converter Two Hybrid
Converter Two Hybrid

Two channel 12G SDI to fibre converter with loop-through on both SDI inputs

FieldCast Converter Two Hybrid
Converter Two Hybrid

Two channel 3G SDI to fibre converter with loop-through on both SDI inputs

FieldCast Fiber Base One
Fiber Base One

A four channel fiber optic converter, designed as a remote unit for FieldCast Fiber Node One with SMPTE connector

FieldCast Fiber Dock One
Fiber Dock One

A four channel fiber optic converter designed for 3G SDI PTZ camera systems with ethernet control

FieldCast Fiber Dock System One
Fiber Dock System One

Turnkey fiber optic system for four 3G SDI PTZ camera systems with ethernet control

FieldCast Fiber Node One
Fiber Node One

A four channel fiber optic converter designed as a local unit for FieldCast Fiber Base One with SMPTE connector

FieldCast Fiber Node System One
Fiber Node System One

Turnkey fiber optic system with local and remote unit for four 3G SDI PTZ camera systems with ethernet control

FieldCast Mux / Demux One
Mux / Demux One

Multiplexer-demultiplexer pair, capable of transporting four channels of 3G-SDI over just one fiber optic cable

FieldCast Mux / Demux Three
Mux / Demux Three

Multiplexer-demultiplexer pair, capable of transporting sixteen channels of 3G SDI over just one fiber optic cable

FieldCast Mux / Demux Two
Mux / Demux Two

Multiplexer-demultiplexer pair, capable of transporting eight channels of 3G SDI over just one fiber optic cable

FieldCast PTZ Monk
PTZ Monk

3G SDI / Ethernet to fiber converter with power out over fiber

Back to Top

Cookies

We use cookies to help us offer you the best online experience. By continuing to use our website/or clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.