Magenta Research Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I-O Card

8 inputs and 8 outputs for non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 switching

Suggested List Price: £1,360+VAT

Product Code: MAG-2211088-01

Where to buy

Qty:

Other Optical Converters and Distributors

FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid

FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR & Hybrid Connector
FieldCast Adapter One Plus

FieldCast Adapter One Plus

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR Connector
FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Connector
FieldCast Adaptor One

FieldCast Adaptor One

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode
FieldCast Adaptor Two

FieldCast Adaptor Two

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode
Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Optic fibre camera controller with tally and intercom
  • The Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I/O Card non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 signals in a Voyager VG-Matrix switching environment
  • Each I/O card ships with 8 multimode fiber SFP fiber-optic modules
  • Singlemode fiber SFPs are also available from Magenta
  • Each I/O cards 8-ports can be used as an input and an output

Firmware Version FW2015-03

New Features

  • None - Reliability and stability improvements only.

Defects Resolved With This Release

  • Improvements to Audio gain and noise handling
  • Timing constraints improved
  • Potential startup issues resolved

Known Issues With This Release

  • Frame rate inconsistancies (59.98Hz sent received as 60Hz and 60Hz received as 59.98Hz

Download the latest Firmware and Software