Networking Adapters

Netgear SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX | SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 10km distance for Managed Switches

BirdDog

Netgear SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 10km distance for Managed Switches

Product Code: NTG-AGM732F

Suggested Retail Price £POA+VAT

Where to buy

Kit List

View your Kit List
  • SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 10km distance for Managed Switches
  • The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
Back to Top

Cookies

We use cookies to help us offer you the best online experience. By continuing to use our website/or clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.