FieldCast Panel One

Panel for ATEM Studio Converter to 4 x FieldCast 2Core Single Mode

Suggested List Price: £355+VAT

Product Code: FCT-PATEMSC

Where to buy

Qty:

Other Accessories

FieldCast 2Core MM AC

FieldCast 2Core MM AC

2Core Multimode Adaptor Cable
FieldCast 2Core MM CC

FieldCast 2Core MM CC

2Core Multimode Coupler Cable
FieldCast 2Core MM CH

FieldCast 2Core MM CH

2Core Multimode Chassis Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM AC

FieldCast 2Core SM AC

2Core Single Mode Adaptor Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM CC

FieldCast 2Core SM CC

2Core Single Mode Coupler Cable
FieldCast 2Core SM CH

FieldCast 2Core SM CH

2Core Single Mode Chassis Cable

FieldCast Panels

Theo from FieldCast gives an overview of the Panels

  • 1.8mm steel panel with bent edges, black finish
  • 1RU, 19inch standard size
  • 4x Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connectors
  • 4x integrated LC duplex bend-insensitive patch cables, 0.25m
  • Weight: 1kg

fiberbrik panel is a robust 19 inch rack mount connector panel, to be mounted directly above or below Blackmagic Design Studio Converter™.

fiberbrik panel features four Rosenberger OSI Duplex™ chassis connectors: now you can connect four Rosenberger OSI Duplex cable connectors to Blackmagic Design Studio Converter.

fiberbrik panel uses connectors with integrated bend-insensitive LC patch cables that connect straight to the fiber connectors of Studio Converter; they are short length to prevent any cable clutter.

fiberbrik panel does not change anything to the functionality of Blackmagic Design Studio Converter, it simply bridges from the vulnerable LC standards to the very robust RDC standard.

Download the latest Firmware and Software