FieldCast Adaptor Two

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode

Suggested List Price: £250+VAT

Product Code: FCT-ADSTUCAM

Where to buy

Qty:

Other Optical Converters and Distributors

FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid

FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR & Hybrid Connector
FieldCast Adapter One Plus

FieldCast Adapter One Plus

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR Connector
FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Connector
FieldCast Adaptor One

FieldCast Adaptor One

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode
Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Optic fibre camera controller with tally and intercom
FieldCast Converter One

FieldCast Converter One

Two channel fibre optic to 6G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels

FieldCast Adapter Two

Theo from FieldCast gives an overview of the Adapter Two

  • Anodized aluminum case
  • 200 (L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm
  • Custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connector
  • Integrated LC Duplex bend-insensitive patch cable inside
  • Single mode fiber 9/125

fiberbrik adapter features a custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex™ chassis connector: now you can connect Rosenberger OSI Duplex cable connector straight to Blackmagic Studio Camera.

fiberbrik adapter only changes the sensitive LC Duplex connection into a very robust Rosenberger OSI Duplex connection; all features of studio Camera remain completely unchanged.

fiberbrik adapter is a robust all aluminum solution, built around a milled out block completely covering and protecting the vulnerable LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter.

fiberbrik adapter only covers the LC connectors of Studio Camera, leaving all other Camera Converter connectivity completely free and accessible.

fiberbrik adapter mounts to the side of Camera Converter.

Download the latest Firmware and Software