Adapter One

Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode

Product Code: FCT-ADATEMCC

Suggested Retail Price £290+VAT

Where to buy Videos

Stock status: In Stock; available from resellers

Kit List

View your Kit List
  • Anodized aluminum case
  • 200 (L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm
  • Custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connector
  • Integrated LC Duplex bend-insensitive patch cable inside
  • Single mode fibre 9/125
  • Weight: 0.3kg

Adapter One features a custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex™ chassis connector: now you can connect Rosenberger OSI Duplex cable connector straight to Blackmagic Design Camera Converter™.

Adapter One only changes the sensitive LC Duplex connection into a very robust Rosenberger OSI Duplex connection; all features of Camera Converter remain completely unchanged.

Adapter One is a robust all aluminum solution, built around a milled out block completely covering and protecting the vulnerable LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter.

Adapter One only covers the LC connectors of Camera Converter, leaving all other Camera Converter connectivity completely free and accessible.

Adapter One mounts to the back of Camera Converter using the four taps of its housing; no customizing whatsoever, no drilling, no glueing, and you can use the mounting hole and the belt clip as you did before.

New launches at ISE 2020

Here's an overview of our vendors exhibiting at ISE 2020. Please call us on +44 (0)1457 851000 if you would like to book a stand tour with one of our manufacturers. BLACKMAGIC DESIGN HALL 3, STAND C140 The Video Assist 12G 5” and 7” monitor recorders are now shipping. The original HD versions were incredibly popular with AV technicians who wanted to verify SDI and HDMI feeds and check waveform levels. For production teams, their 4K HDR capture makes them a superb on-camera SD card recorder. The ATEM Mini is a very small, cost-effective 4 channel HDMI video switcher with streaming output. Great as a portable mixer or a signal switcher, it’s being adopted by everyone from conference producers to AV technicians looking for simple HDMI switching.

FieldCast Adapter One
FieldCast Adapter One

Cookies

We use cookies to help us offer you the best online experience. By continuing to use our website/or clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.