FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR & Hybrid Connector

Suggested List Price: £365+VAT

Product Code: FCT-ADATEMCCHB

Where to buy

Qty:

Other Optical Converters and Distributors

FieldCast Adapter One Plus

FieldCast Adapter One Plus

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR Connector
FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Hybrid Connector
FieldCast Adaptor One

FieldCast Adaptor One

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode
FieldCast Adaptor Two

FieldCast Adaptor Two

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode
Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Optic fibre camera controller with tally and intercom
FieldCast Converter One

FieldCast Converter One

Two channel fibre optic to 6G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels

FieldCast Adapter One

Theo from FieldCast gives an overview of the Adapter One

  • Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode inc XLR & Hybrid Connector
  • Powers the ATEM Camera Converter, charges its battery and powers the camera
  • Built for studio and field use
  • Aluminum design makes it light as a feather
  • Easy to install
  • Weight: 0.3kg

Get the most out of your Blackmagic Design Camera Converter™ by using the FieldCast fiber optic system.

With FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid you can tap into the world of easy to use fiber optic connectivity and cover any distance between your OB Van and your live camera in the most professional way.

Now you can use your Camera Converter™ and move freely in any environment and without worries about empty batteries! Adapter One Hybrid has the smallest form factor possible and the aluminum design makes it light as a feather.

Adapter One Hybrid is built for studio and field use.

The adapter features a FieldCast 2Core Hybrid Chassis Connector, so you can connect the 2Core SM Hybrid Main Cable to it, fast and easy.

Fiber optic technology conveying copper for powering the camera, converter and charging its battery.

All functionality of Camera Converter is unchanged. The LC Duplex I/O connection is neatly covered by the milled out aluminum protection block, but all other connectors of the unit are accessible as before, and you can connect your camera and all other gear as you did before.

Easily connect the Adapter One Hybrid to Camera Converter, just remove the four screws at the back of the converter, put Adapter One Hybrid in place and screw it all together again, using the four screws that are part of the package.

The resulting assembly of converter and adapter feels and behaves as one complete unit, and even the belt clip at the back, with its inserts for connecting to pods, rigs or arms, can be used like before, as if the adapter was not there at all!

With Fieldcast Adapter One your ATEM Camera Converter has become sturdy all the way.

Download the latest Firmware and Software